Melbourne Renegades death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Molly Strano1113.577.5922%11.9
2Maitlan Brown913.278.7734%4.7
3Danielle Wyatt4547.0023%7.5
4Sophie Molineux7936.8930%9.0
5Carly Leeson4429.2521%8.0
6Lea Tahuhu6619.3333%4.0
7Georgia Wareham65.2110.3119%4.6

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Lea Tahuhu143965.3853%9.0
2Molly Strano101447.5042%5.6
3Maitlan Brown91327.0049%6.0
4Sophie Molineux91327.2349%6.0
5Danielle Wyatt3407.2533%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Molly Strano1323116.8337%10.6
2Maitlan Brown101966.7439%9.5
3Sophie Molineux7935.7833%13.5
4Lea Tahuhu9926.6737%7.7
5Georgia Wareham133428.2926%6.8
6Carly Leeson81518.1327%6.4
7Danielle Wyatt5605.3325%36.0
8Claire Koski12010.0017%4.0

Quick answers

Who is Melbourne Renegades's best death over bowler in WBBL 2019-20?

Molly Strano was Melbourne Renegades's leading death-over bowler in WBBL 2019-20, with 7 wickets at an economy of 7.59 in overs 16–20, ahead of Maitlan Brown (7) and Danielle Wyatt (4).

Who was Melbourne Renegades's most economical bowler at the death?

Sophie Molineux, at 6.89 runs an over across 9 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Melbourne Renegades's best powerplay bowler?

Lea Tahuhu: 6 wickets at an economy of 5.38 in the powerplay.