Most wickets for Sydney Sixers

Every Sydney Sixers bowler in WBBL 2020-21

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Marizanne Kapp1141136.1519.383/1455%
2Dane van Niekerk1241.1107.2930.002/2432%
3Stella Campbell1230107.9723.903/3247%
4Ellyse Perry1233.288.2534.383/1444%
5Ashleigh Gardner62066.1520.503/2146%
6Erin Burns614.566.6116.333/2846%
7Sarah Aley61768.3523.672/2928%
8Hayley Silver-Holmes51147.6421.002/2638%
9Lisa Griffith33211.0016.502/1044%
10Emma Hughes1216.0012.001/1242%
11Lauren Cheatle2606.00—0/1758%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Marizanne Kapp112875.2162%7.0
2Stella Campbell81276.5858%6.5
3Ellyse Perry122246.7352%6.0
4Dane van Niekerk2216.0050%12.0
5Lauren Cheatle2404.2571%12.0
6Ashleigh Gardner22013.5033%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sarah Aley6956.2237%9.0
2Ashleigh Gardner51544.8749%11.3
3Dane van Niekerk113047.2029%8.6
4Marizanne Kapp6636.6744%9.0
5Erin Burns4826.8844%8.0
6Hayley Silver-Holmes5727.1436%7.0
7Stella Campbell91628.1933%5.1
8Ellyse Perry6628.5033%5.1

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Sydney Sixers in WBBL 2020-21?

Marizanne Kapp took the most wickets for Sydney Sixers in WBBL 2020-21: 13 at an economy of 6.15, ahead of Dane van Niekerk (10) and Stella Campbell (10).

Who was Sydney Sixers's most economical bowler?

Marizanne Kapp conceded 6.15 runs an over across 41 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Sydney Sixers's best bowling figures?

Marizanne Kapp took 3/14.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Sydney Sixers?

Marizanne Kapp, with 136 dot balls.

Who was Sydney Sixers's best powerplay bowler?

Marizanne Kapp: 7 wickets at an economy of 5.21 in the powerplay.