Adelaide Strikers death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Megan Schutt1116107.6938%5.1
2Amanda-Jade Wellington101277.4235%6.0
3Anesu Mushangwe9937.6728%6.8
4Danielle Gibson78.339.2937%4.3
5Tahlia McGrath3318.6733%4.5
6Jemma Barsby6618.8325%6.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Megan Schutt153195.2659%7.8
2Amanda-Jade Wellington151575.0042%22.5
3Anesu Mushangwe101446.1449%8.4
4Jemma Barsby7746.4329%14.0
5Georgia Adams5548.0047%5.0
6Darcie Brown3623.8358%18.0
7Danielle Gibson91126.4547%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Tahlia McGrath1428.3136.1441%9.0
2Amanda-Jade Wellington142294.7355%12.0
3Anesu Mushangwe132596.2441%8.8
4Danielle Gibson101357.1533%7.1
5Megan Schutt7737.4333%7.0
6Darcie Brown3524.8053%10.0
7Jemma Barsby111525.8739%10.0
8Georgia Adams4604.8344%18.0

Quick answers

Who is Adelaide Strikers's best death over bowler in WBBL 2023-24?

Megan Schutt was Adelaide Strikers's leading death-over bowler in WBBL 2023-24, with 10 wickets at an economy of 7.69 in overs 16–20, ahead of Amanda-Jade Wellington (7) and Anesu Mushangwe (3).

Who was Adelaide Strikers's most economical bowler at the death?

Amanda-Jade Wellington, at 7.42 runs an over across 12 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Adelaide Strikers's best powerplay bowler?

Megan Schutt: 9 wickets at an economy of 5.26 in the powerplay.