Melbourne Renegades death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Georgia Wareham6663.5058%18.0
2Deandra Dottin6738.0033%5.3
3Milly Illingworth4439.2529%6.0
4Issy Wong2426.2533%12.0
5Sophie Molineux56.428.7030%5.7
6Alice Capsey4429.5042%4.0
7Tess Flintoff22110.5017%6.0
8Sarah Coyte33014.0017%3.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Milly Illingworth101766.9455%5.1
2Charis Bekker81326.2350%6.5
3Tess Flintoff5626.8344%7.2
4Georgia Wareham9913.8939%—
5Deandra Dottin3407.7542%8.0
6Sophie Molineux4608.5031%6.0
7Issy Wong3408.5025%4.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Georgia Wareham1023126.6141%7.7
2Alice Capsey916116.4440%8.7
3Tess Flintoff5947.6741%6.8
4Deandra Dottin71238.1733%4.8
5Sophie Molineux5716.2938%8.4
6Charis Bekker4516.4043%7.5
7Issy Wong3419.7529%4.8
8Sarah Coyte4407.7513%12.0

Quick answers

Who is Melbourne Renegades's best death over bowler in WBBL 2025-26?

Georgia Wareham was Melbourne Renegades's leading death-over bowler in WBBL 2025-26, with 6 wickets at an economy of 3.50 in overs 16–20, ahead of Deandra Dottin (3) and Milly Illingworth (3).

Who was Melbourne Renegades's most economical bowler at the death?

Georgia Wareham, at 3.50 runs an over across 6 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Melbourne Renegades's best powerplay bowler?

Milly Illingworth: 6 wickets at an economy of 6.94 in the powerplay.