England death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Danielle Hazell2623.3361%36.0
2Jenny Gunn33.514.4352%23.0
3Arran Brindle2403.7558%24.0
4Georgia Elwiss1404.7563%8.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Isa Guha1514.2073%7.5
2Jenny Gunn31215.3367%6.5
3Georgia Elwiss21004.3065%12.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Arran Brindle31842.9465%54.0
2Heather Knight2934.2252%54.0
3Danielle Hazell32434.4244%36.0
4Laura Marsh32624.3154%17.3
5Danielle Wyatt2525.8040%10.0
6Georgia Elwiss2415.2542%24.0
7Charlotte Edwards1405.2542%24.0

Quick answers

Who is England's best death over bowler in Women's ODI 2011?

Danielle Hazell was England's leading death-over bowler in Women's ODI 2011, with 2 wickets at an economy of 3.33 in overs 41–50, ahead of Jenny Gunn (1) and Arran Brindle (0).

Who was England's most economical bowler at the death?

Danielle Hazell, at 3.33 runs an over across 6 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was England's best powerplay bowler?

Isa Guha: 1 wickets at an economy of 4.20 in the powerplay.