Most wickets for England

Every England bowler in Women's ODI 2013

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Katherine Brunt873.4143.9520.794/2965%
2Jenny Gunn973123.6622.255/2266%
3Holly Colvin872.2124.1625.083/3156%
4Arran Brindle854124.3719.673/3857%
5Anya Shrubsole75663.8836.173/2470%
6Danielle Hazell54253.6931.002/3663%
7Danielle Wyatt632.255.1033.002/3449%
8Nat Sciver-Brunt315.543.2813.003/2867%
9Laura Marsh64445.0255.252/2752%
10Georgia Elwiss1725.5719.502/3960%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Anya Shrubsole73463.3578%11.3
2Katherine Brunt83763.5175%10.1
3Arran Brindle1314.3378%6.0
4Jenny Gunn51802.5677%21.6
5Danielle Hazell2305.0072%6.0
6Georgia Elwiss1305.6761%9.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Jenny Gunn94593.8263%18.0
2Arran Brindle84073.8258%20.0
3Holly Colvin86053.9357%14.4
4Laura Marsh63944.7953%10.2
5Nat Sciver-Brunt211.532.4573%35.5
6Danielle Hazell53333.1566%18.0
7Katherine Brunt82734.3353%16.2
8Georgia Elwiss1322.6767%—

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for England in Women's ODI 2013?

Katherine Brunt took the most wickets for England in Women's ODI 2013: 14 at an economy of 3.95, ahead of Jenny Gunn (12) and Holly Colvin (12).

Who was England's most economical bowler?

Jenny Gunn conceded 3.66 runs an over across 73 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were England's best bowling figures?

Jenny Gunn took 5/22.

Who bowled the most dot balls for England?

Jenny Gunn, with 289 dot balls.

Who was England's best powerplay bowler?

Anya Shrubsole: 6 wickets at an economy of 3.35 in the powerplay.