Most wickets for England

Every England bowler in Women's ODI 2014

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Jenny Gunn54994.0021.784/2359%
2Anya Shrubsole54775.5337.142/4453%
3Heather Knight21454.0711.403/2856%
4Danielle Hazell549.443.4643.002/4459%
5Nat Sciver-Brunt525.334.9442.002/2348%
6Kate Cross43324.7979.001/3257%
7Danielle Wyatt2518.2041.001/2223%
8Katherine Brunt1703.57—0/2569%
9Arran Brindle31505.27—0/1749%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Anya Shrubsole52433.6775%12.0
2Kate Cross41614.1367%9.6
3Jenny Gunn2316.6756%6.0
4Katherine Brunt1502.6073%30.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Jenny Gunn53863.2962%25.3
2Danielle Hazell54423.5259%24.0
3Heather Knight2724.4360%10.5
4Danielle Wyatt2416.2525%24.0
5Anya Shrubsole51017.2035%6.7
6Nat Sciver-Brunt51804.2256%13.5
7Kate Cross41304.5455%11.1
8Arran Brindle31404.7951%12.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for England in Women's ODI 2014?

Jenny Gunn took the most wickets for England in Women's ODI 2014: 9 at an economy of 4.00, ahead of Anya Shrubsole (7) and Heather Knight (5).

Who was England's most economical bowler?

Danielle Hazell conceded 3.46 runs an over across 49.4 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were England's best bowling figures?

Jenny Gunn took 4/23.

Who bowled the most dot balls for England?

Danielle Hazell, with 177 dot balls.

Who was England's best powerplay bowler?

Anya Shrubsole: 3 wickets at an economy of 3.67 in the powerplay.