India death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Ekta Bisht51085.1048%12.0
2Jhulan Goswami99.266.2145%9.3
3Shikha Pandey68.444.2748%17.3
4Deepti Sharma81644.9450%12.0
5Poonam Yadav819.545.0949%11.9
6Harmanpreet Kaur3513.2083%30.0
7Rajeshwari Gayakwad4704.8650%14.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Jhulan Goswami115563.2473%15.0
2Shikha Pandey124763.7069%13.4
3Ekta Bisht71222.8374%24.0
4Mansi Joshi1315.0072%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Poonam Yadav1182153.4063%23.4
2Deepti Sharma1289.2113.7763%16.2
3Shikha Pandey124083.7061%16.0
4Ekta Bisht95273.8765%12.5
5Jhulan Goswami113164.0662%13.3
6Rajeshwari Gayakwad43242.8469%27.4
7Harmanpreet Kaur51603.6364%16.0
8Dayalan Hemalatha3707.0052%5.3

Quick answers

Who is India's best death over bowler in Women's ODI 2019?

Ekta Bisht was India's leading death-over bowler in Women's ODI 2019, with 8 wickets at an economy of 5.10 in overs 41–50, ahead of Jhulan Goswami (6) and Shikha Pandey (4).

Who was India's most economical bowler at the death?

Shikha Pandey, at 4.27 runs an over across 8.4 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was India's best powerplay bowler?

Jhulan Goswami: 6 wickets at an economy of 3.24 in the powerplay.