Most wickets for South Africa

Every South Africa bowler in Women's ODI 2019

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Marizanne Kapp972123.7622.583/2068%
2Masabata Klaas539.2104.8819.203/2761%
3Shabnim Ismail968.283.3228.382/1871%
4Tumi Sekhukhune87084.0435.382/2066%
5Suné Luus844.484.9927.884/3053%
6Ayabonga Khaka32554.8424.203/6962%
7Nadine de Klerk319.433.8625.332/3067%
8Dane van Niekerk11022.6013.002/2665%
9Nondumiso Shangase318.525.0447.501/2853%
10Chloe Tryon31015.4054.001/2060%
11Zintle Mali1205.50—0/1142%
12Mignon du Preez11013.00—0/130%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Marizanne Kapp93353.9169%12.4
2Shabnim Ismail93943.3870%13.8
3Ayabonga Khaka3713.8664%42.0
4Masabata Klaas4615.1758%12.0
5Tumi Sekhukhune3503.4087%15.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Suné Luus843.484.9253%11.9
2Marizanne Kapp93152.8170%20.7
3Tumi Sekhukhune85754.0964%11.8
4Masabata Klaas52554.1663%15.0
5Shabnim Ismail81932.5877%19.0
6Dane van Niekerk11022.6063%60.0
7Nadine de Klerk31823.7868%15.4
8Nondumiso Shangase31515.2052%9.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for South Africa in Women's ODI 2019?

Marizanne Kapp took the most wickets for South Africa in Women's ODI 2019: 12 at an economy of 3.76, ahead of Masabata Klaas (10) and Shabnim Ismail (8).

Who was South Africa's most economical bowler?

Shabnim Ismail conceded 3.32 runs an over across 68.2 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were South Africa's best bowling figures?

Suné Luus took 4/30.

Who bowled the most dot balls for South Africa?

Marizanne Kapp, with 293 dot balls.

Who was South Africa's best powerplay bowler?

Marizanne Kapp: 5 wickets at an economy of 3.91 in the powerplay.