Team results

Played, won and lost in the season, including knockouts

TeamPWLNR/T
Australia121110
England151131
India13850
Sri Lanka9531
Zimbabwe10541
Ireland12561
Netherlands4310
Bangladesh6330
West Indies9360
South Africa12381
Scotland3210
United States of America7250
New Zealand11290
Papua New Guinea5140
Pakistan6051

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Smriti Mandhana1374713657.4695.2
2Laura Wolvaardt1269718487.1387.3
3Tammy Beaumont1455415050.3694.9
4Hayley Matthews746914178.1788.3
5Chamari Atapattu945819565.43101.1
6Marizanne Kapp1244911444.9088.6
7Harmanpreet Kaur1239610339.6095.9
8Amy Jones93829263.67107.6
9Annabel Sutherland936911052.71100.3
10Phoebe Litchfield1236211930.1782.3

Most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Deepti Sharma122419.834.49
2Sophie Ecclestone102112.713.08
3Ashleigh Gardner122015.554.07
4Charlie Dean112025.155.12
5Alana King111912.113.83
6Kate Cross131918.003.91
7Kavisha Dilhari81718.004.56
8Kim Garth111616.943.76
9Renuka Singh101627.315.03
10Megan Schutt101514.203.42

All matches