Most wickets for Ireland

Every Ireland bowler in Women's ODI 2026

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Cara Murray53786.7031.004/5644%
2Orla Prendergast639.545.5255.002/3762%
3Aimee Maguire32436.2550.002/5249%
4KJ McCartney42736.5659.002/4541%
5Georgina Dempsey427.425.4976.002/6155%
6Louise Little527.125.7878.501/1746%
7Arlene Kelly21226.2537.501/3754%
8Jane Maguire42727.3399.002/4451%
9LA McBride1916.0054.001/5431%
10Alana Dalzell16.509.07—0/6246%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Orla Prendergast62525.6866%6.5
2KJ McCartney2416.5046%8.0
3Aimee Maguire3504.2070%15.0
4Georgina Dempsey4705.1462%8.4
5Arlene Kelly2405.2571%6.0
6Alana Dalzell1406.7558%6.0
7Jane Maguire31009.3048%3.2

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Cara Murray53556.7744%7.8
2Aimee Maguire31737.1843%6.4
3Georgina Dempsey418.424.9856%10.2
4Louise Little526.125.6244%9.8
5KJ McCartney42126.6238%11.5
6LA McBride1715.8636%14.0
7Jane Maguire41416.6450%7.0
8Arlene Kelly2717.4340%5.3

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Ireland in Women's ODI 2026?

Cara Murray took the most wickets for Ireland in Women's ODI 2026: 8 at an economy of 6.70, ahead of Orla Prendergast (4) and Aimee Maguire (3).

Who was Ireland's most economical bowler?

Georgina Dempsey conceded 5.49 runs an over across 27.4 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were Ireland's best bowling figures?

Cara Murray took 4/56.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Ireland?

Orla Prendergast, with 148 dot balls.

Who was Ireland's best powerplay bowler?

Orla Prendergast: 2 wickets at an economy of 5.68 in the powerplay.