Essex death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Eva Gray1014.156.9931%8.5
2Grace Scrivens58.257.3230%10.0
3Madeline Penna4547.6030%15.0
4Sophia Smale88.539.6219%6.6
5Esmae MacGregor55312.4017%3.0
6Jodi Grewcock2207.0025%12.0
7Kate Coppack22012.000%4.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Esmae MacGregor111695.4450%8.7
2Eva Gray131666.0044%8.0
3Kate Coppack132568.4841%4.5
4Grace Scrivens7928.6739%4.5
5Madeline Penna5714.7143%21.0
6Jodi Grewcock4517.6033%15.0
7Jo Gardner2207.5025%12.0
8Abtaha Maqsood2209.5017%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Abtaha Maqsood122997.0029%8.3
2Esmae MacGregor1017.297.6228%8.0
3Eva Gray131646.7532%9.6
4Sophia Smale1328.147.9526%7.0
5Jodi Grewcock4516.8017%15.0
6Grace Scrivens5717.1421%14.0
7Madeline Penna4508.2033%5.0
8Kate Coppack66011.1725%3.6

Quick answers

Who is Essex's best death over bowler in Women's T20 Blast 2025?

Eva Gray was Essex's leading death-over bowler in Women's T20 Blast 2025, with 5 wickets at an economy of 6.99 in overs 16–20, ahead of Grace Scrivens (5) and Madeline Penna (4).

Who was Essex's most economical bowler at the death?

Eva Gray, at 6.99 runs an over across 14.1 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Essex's best powerplay bowler?

Esmae MacGregor: 9 wickets at an economy of 5.44 in the powerplay.