Sri Lanka death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Chamani Seneviratne4635.6731%18.0
2Shashikala Siriwardene46.425.7033%20.0
3Maduri Samuddika3316.0022%18.0
4Udeshika Prabodhani56.317.2318%13.0
5Eshani Kaushalya2218.0025%6.0
6Chandima Gunaratne22.209.4329%4.7

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Eshani Kaushalya41135.8250%9.4
2Udeshika Prabodhani71624.5659%10.7
3Maduri Samuddika3625.1747%9.0
4Shashikala Siriwardene2216.5033%12.0
5Chandima Gunaratne3317.3361%4.5
6Chamani Seneviratne2207.5067%4.0
7Sripali Weerakkody2209.0033%4.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shashikala Siriwardene71984.1145%57.0
2Oshadi Ranasinghe1224.5058%12.0
3Chandima Gunaratne4914.7839%27.0
4Sripali Weerakkody4914.8939%18.0
5Chamani Seneviratne51017.3030%7.5
6Sandamali Dolawatta1206.5017%—
7Inoka Ranaweera2606.5044%12.0
8Nilakshi de Silva1306.6739%18.0

Quick answers

Who is Sri Lanka's best death over bowler in Women's T20I 2013?

Chamani Seneviratne was Sri Lanka's leading death-over bowler in Women's T20I 2013, with 3 wickets at an economy of 5.67 in overs 16–20, ahead of Shashikala Siriwardene (2) and Maduri Samuddika (1).

Who was Sri Lanka's most economical bowler at the death?

Chamani Seneviratne, at 5.67 runs an over across 6 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Sri Lanka's best powerplay bowler?

Eshani Kaushalya: 3 wickets at an economy of 5.82 in the powerplay.