England death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Anya Shrubsole6664.6742%18.0
2Nat Sciver-Brunt56.556.1549%10.3
3Jenny Gunn5736.4331%14.0
4Heather Knight22.322.4073%—
5Katherine Brunt3426.5042%12.0
6Rebecca Grundy2215.0058%12.0
7Danielle Hazell43.115.0542%19.0
8Georgia Elwiss33.115.0526%19.0
9Charlotte Edwards22.307.6027%7.5

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Anya Shrubsole82274.3670%10.2
2Rebecca Grundy5835.1352%12.0
3Danielle Hazell91514.2072%8.2
4Katherine Brunt3715.8669%5.3
5Jenny Gunn2207.5042%6.0
6Kate Cross23010.3317%4.5

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Jenny Gunn92095.2046%13.3
2Nat Sciver-Brunt91435.7145%12.0
3Rebecca Grundy51024.5047%20.0
4Georgia Elwiss3524.6043%15.0
5Arran Brindle2624.6733%36.0
6Danielle Hazell101925.1640%19.0
7Heather Knight3704.5740%21.0
8Anya Shrubsole3308.6728%4.5

Quick answers

Who is England's best death over bowler in Women's T20I 2014?

Anya Shrubsole was England's leading death-over bowler in Women's T20I 2014, with 6 wickets at an economy of 4.67 in overs 16–20, ahead of Nat Sciver-Brunt (5) and Jenny Gunn (3).

Who was England's most economical bowler at the death?

Anya Shrubsole, at 4.67 runs an over across 6 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was England's best powerplay bowler?

Anya Shrubsole: 7 wickets at an economy of 4.36 in the powerplay.