Team results

Played, won and lost in the season, including knockouts

TeamPWLNR/T
England131120
Australia9810
India15870
Bangladesh8710
Nepal9720
Thailand7610
Scotland9630
South Africa11650
Zimbabwe5500
West Indies155100
United Arab Emirates6420
Ireland13481
Pakistan12480
New Zealand3300
United States of America6330
Netherlands11371
Papua New Guinea3120
Germany1010
Mozambique1010
Nigeria1010
Rwanda1010
Tanzania1010
Canada2020
China2020
Hong Kong2020
Kuwait2020
Malaysia2020
Maldives3030
Namibia3030
Sri Lanka8080

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Danielle Wyatt134228135.17129.1
2Smriti Mandhana144058631.15124.6
3Bismah Maroof123856338.50106.1
4Amy Jones123778931.42130.9
5Alyssa Healy937214853.14173.0
6Lizelle Lee93188439.75139.5
7Tammy Beaumont123186239.75109.3
8Kim Garth103135139.1395.4
9Jemimah Rodrigues133027225.1798.1
10Nida Dar102727530.22138.8

Most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Radha Yadav132113.195.67
2Deepti Sharma141913.845.14
3Afy Fletcher151618.505.62
4Poonam Yadav141619.255.81
5Katherine Brunt91514.806.56
6Eimear Richardson101410.214.38
7Nadine de Klerk81413.577.40
8Shabnim Ismail111413.574.42
9Megan Schutt91414.076.16
10Nary Thapa6135.923.42

All matches