England death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sophie Ecclestone1215.195.5445%9.1
2Anya Shrubsole7978.4430%6.8
3Nat Sciver-Brunt7957.1133%13.5
4Katherine Brunt1115.547.5235%6.8
5Sarah Glenn3324.3350%18.0
6Mady Villiers2218.0050%6.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Katherine Brunt132465.9257%6.5
2Sophie Ecclestone121855.1755%9.0
3Nat Sciver-Brunt121246.0861%6.5
4Anya Shrubsole111935.9558%7.6
5Freya Davies3427.2558%4.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sarah Glenn1138.5165.4349%9.3
2Sophie Ecclestone91553.9356%30.0
3Katherine Brunt4535.6043%10.0
4Nat Sciver-Brunt111525.2038%18.0
5Mady Villiers4826.0046%9.6
6Anya Shrubsole91027.9033%6.0
7Heather Knight71215.6735%12.0
8Freya Davies2308.3333%6.0

Quick answers

Who is England's best death over bowler in Women's T20I 2020?

Sophie Ecclestone was England's leading death-over bowler in Women's T20I 2020, with 9 wickets at an economy of 5.54 in overs 16–20, ahead of Anya Shrubsole (7) and Nat Sciver-Brunt (5).

Who was England's most economical bowler at the death?

Sophie Ecclestone, at 5.54 runs an over across 15.1 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was England's best powerplay bowler?

Katherine Brunt: 6 wickets at an economy of 5.92 in the powerplay.