Most wickets for India

Every India bowler in Women's T20I 2020

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Rajeshwari Gayakwad1040156.2816.733/2347%
2Deepti Sharma1040116.7024.362/2742%
3Radha Yadav831.5117.2621.004/2339%
4Poonam Yadav520105.9511.904/1943%
5Shikha Pandey1039.4107.0628.003/1445%
6Arundhati Reddy617.447.9835.252/3330%
7Harleen Deol12110.5021.001/2142%
8Harmanpreet Kaur35.207.31—0/119%
9Pooja Vastrakar1109.00—0/950%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Deepti Sharma102356.2251%6.6
2Rajeshwari Gayakwad91545.6754%7.5
3Shikha Pandey102046.3553%5.7
4Radha Yadav2216.5042%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Poonam Yadav51465.1446%12.0
2Rajeshwari Gayakwad91565.6746%11.3
3Radha Yadav82067.0541%6.7
4Arundhati Reddy616.448.1629%5.6
5Shikha Pandey7918.6733%4.9
6Harleen Deol12110.5042%4.0
7Harmanpreet Kaur35.207.3119%8.0
8Deepti Sharma5708.0021%8.4

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for India in Women's T20I 2020?

Rajeshwari Gayakwad took the most wickets for India in Women's T20I 2020: 15 at an economy of 6.28, ahead of Deepti Sharma (11) and Radha Yadav (11).

Who was India's most economical bowler?

Poonam Yadav conceded 5.95 runs an over across 20 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were India's best bowling figures?

Poonam Yadav took 4/19.

Who bowled the most dot balls for India?

Rajeshwari Gayakwad, with 113 dot balls.

Who was India's best powerplay bowler?

Deepti Sharma: 5 wickets at an economy of 6.22 in the powerplay.