Team results

Played, won and lost in the season, including knockouts

TeamPWLNR/T
Nepal181260
Australia141130
India191162
United Arab Emirates181170
England14950
Netherlands16961
Sri Lanka16970
South Africa20893
Pakistan177100
United States of America6600
Zimbabwe8620
Namibia9630
New Zealand13661
West Indies14680
Bangladesh186111
Thailand8440
Ireland12480
Scotland6330
Malaysia10361
Hong Kong6240
Tanzania2110
Botswana1010
Kenya1010
Kuwait1010
Argentina2020
Bahrain2020
Bhutan2020
Brazil2020
Canada2020
France2020
Italy2020
Japan2020
Jersey3021
Qatar2020
Uganda2020

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Hayley Matthews1470013263.64132.3
2Laura Wolvaardt165867245.08108.5
3Tazmin Brits154897837.62108.4
4Chamari Atapattu164708031.33130.9
5Suzie Bates134358139.55106.1
6Smriti Mandhana184338727.06116.4
7Harshitha Madavi144216960.1492.3
8Beth Mooney134107441.00120.6
9Jemimah Rodrigues184055331.15107.1
10Muneeba Ali1739710224.81105.0

Most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Vaishnave Mahesh18309.374.37
2Robine Rijke14239.574.58
3Sophie Ecclestone112310.615.65
4Megan Schutt142115.576.81
5Deepti Sharma172116.385.80
6Inoka Ranaweera162016.755.84
7Arlene Kelly111911.745.87
8Hayley Matthews131916.216.84
9Iris Zwilling151813.004.36
10Nashra Sandhu141814.504.75

All matches