India death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Arundhati Reddy4568.0030%7.5
2Shree Charani81368.3824%6.5
3Deepti Sharma7957.6728%10.8
4Vaishnavi Sharma4536.4030%10.0
5Radha Yadav3425.7538%12.0
6Sneh Rana2316.6722%18.0
7Amanjot Kaur4508.0033%6.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Deepti Sharma91856.4443%6.8
2Kranti Goud4926.1152%6.8
3Amanjot Kaur4627.1733%9.0
4Arundhati Reddy91427.4343%6.5
5Renuka Singh2429.2546%3.0
6Sneh Rana2314.3361%9.0
7Shree Charani56110.6744%2.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shree Charani1017.586.5038%8.9
2Radha Yadav51246.6732%12.0
3Deepti Sharma7847.6335%6.9
4Vaishnavi Sharma51426.2136%10.5
5Amanjot Kaur81227.2533%8.0
6Renuka Singh2218.0050%4.0
7Arundhati Reddy81018.8020%6.0
8Sneh Rana6908.1130%5.4

Quick answers

Who is India's best death over bowler in Women's T20I 2025?

Arundhati Reddy was India's leading death-over bowler in Women's T20I 2025, with 6 wickets at an economy of 8.00 in overs 16–20, ahead of Shree Charani (6) and Deepti Sharma (5).

Who was India's most economical bowler at the death?

Radha Yadav, at 5.75 runs an over across 4 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was India's best powerplay bowler?

Deepti Sharma: 5 wickets at an economy of 6.44 in the powerplay.