Most wickets for Royal Challengers Bengaluru

Every Royal Challengers Bengaluru bowler in WPL 2023

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Shreyanka Patil719.369.8532.002/1732%
2Asha Sobhana51758.3528.402/2733%
3Ellyse Perry823.248.3148.503/1642%
4Megan Schutt72648.4655.001/1938%
5Heather Knight47411.1419.502/1721%
6Sophie Devine51039.4031.332/2345%
7Preeti Bose61739.5354.001/1227%
8Kanika Ahuja1125.002.502/533%
9Renuka Singh616.419.54159.001/3636%
10Erin Burns1209.00—0/1842%
11Komal Zanzad12011.00—0/2225%
12SS Pawar11011.00—0/1117%
13Smriti Mandhana10.3018.00—0/967%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Megan Schutt71336.6251%5.2
2Sophie Devine4839.1348%4.4
3Preeti Bose45212.4040%2.3
4Shreyanka Patil24110.0038%3.0
5Ellyse Perry5607.6750%4.5
6Renuka Singh6907.6748%4.5
7Komal Zanzad12011.0025%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Asha Sobhana51658.0034%5.6
2Heather Knight45310.6017%3.3
3Ellyse Perry812.217.9535%6.2
4Preeti Bose51118.1820%6.0
5Megan Schutt5619.8319%4.0
6Shreyanka Patil69111.0028%3.0
7Sophie Devine22010.5025%3.0
8Renuka Singh56012.1719%2.6

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Royal Challengers Bengaluru in WPL 2023?

Shreyanka Patil took the most wickets for Royal Challengers Bengaluru in WPL 2023: 6 at an economy of 9.85, ahead of Asha Sobhana (5) and Ellyse Perry (4).

Who was Royal Challengers Bengaluru's most economical bowler?

Ellyse Perry conceded 8.31 runs an over across 23.2 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Royal Challengers Bengaluru's best bowling figures?

Ellyse Perry took 3/16.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Royal Challengers Bengaluru?

Ellyse Perry, with 59 dot balls.

Who was Royal Challengers Bengaluru's best powerplay bowler?

Megan Schutt: 3 wickets at an economy of 6.62 in the powerplay.