Mumbai Indians death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Amelia Kerr7978.4428%5.4
2Nicola Carey45210.4020%4.3
3Nat Sciver-Brunt56212.8331%3.0
4S Gupta22112.0033%2.4
5Amanjot Kaur46112.3328%3.0
6Hayley Matthews35011.4010%4.3
7Shabnim Ismail22014.0025%2.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shabnim Ismail72065.2061%6.7
2Nicola Carey6939.3343%3.6
3Hayley Matthews35311.2037%2.7
4Nat Sciver-Brunt71029.8035%4.0
5S Gupta2209.5042%3.0
6Vaishnavi Sharma12010.5033%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Amelia Kerr71977.0541%6.7
2Nat Sciver-Brunt71047.2040%7.5
3Amanjot Kaur71538.8031%4.7
4Nicola Carey4627.0036%6.0
5Hayley Matthews3427.5038%6.0
6Vaishnavi Sharma2615.8325%18.0
7S Gupta3405.5033%12.0
8Shabnim Ismail6606.8336%6.0

Quick answers

Who is Mumbai Indians's best death over bowler in WPL 2026?

Amelia Kerr was Mumbai Indians's leading death-over bowler in WPL 2026, with 7 wickets at an economy of 8.44 in overs 16–20, ahead of Nicola Carey (2) and Nat Sciver-Brunt (2).

Who was Mumbai Indians's most economical bowler at the death?

Amelia Kerr, at 8.44 runs an over across 9 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Mumbai Indians's best powerplay bowler?

Shabnim Ismail: 6 wickets at an economy of 5.20 in the powerplay.