Most wickets for Hobart Hurricanes

Every Hobart Hurricanes bowler in BBL 2019-20

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Scott Boland1038158.2921.003/1638%
2Nathan Ellis1550.5127.9533.673/1534%
3Qais Ahmad1450128.1433.924/1228%
4Riley Meredith620.3106.6813.703/2644%
5James Faulkner721107.6716.103/2640%
6Clive Rose133899.0538.222/1635%
7D'Arcy Short71769.9428.175/2124%
8Tom Rogers826.258.8546.602/3032%
9Simon Milenko3638.0016.002/2936%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Scott Boland91247.7539%5.1
2James Faulkner71448.1438%4.7
3Clive Rose122138.6740%4.3
4Tom Rogers81326.8540%7.1
5Riley Meredith6828.3842%5.3
6Qais Ahmad5619.5028%5.1
7Nathan Ellis111506.7334%7.5

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Scott Boland82087.6538%6.7
2Qais Ahmad143888.1326%8.1
3Riley Meredith58.364.5955%12.8
4D'Arcy Short71549.8721%5.0
5Nathan Ellis912.427.8233%6.3
6Simon Milenko2328.6733%6.0
7Clive Rose61029.4015%6.0
8Tom Rogers6929.6724%6.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Hobart Hurricanes in BBL 2019-20?

Scott Boland took the most wickets for Hobart Hurricanes in BBL 2019-20: 15 at an economy of 8.29, ahead of Nathan Ellis (12) and Qais Ahmad (12).

Who was Hobart Hurricanes's most economical bowler?

Riley Meredith conceded 6.68 runs an over across 20.3 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Hobart Hurricanes's best bowling figures?

D'Arcy Short took 5/21.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Hobart Hurricanes?

Nathan Ellis, with 103 dot balls.

Who was Hobart Hurricanes's best powerplay bowler?

Scott Boland: 4 wickets at an economy of 7.75 in the powerplay.