Adelaide Strikers death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Peter Siddle1116.1108.4134%5.7
2Wes Agar1217.4410.2527%4.1
3Daniel Worrall55.1412.5839%3.1
4Rashid Khan5527.6033%10.0
5Danny Briggs97.527.7926%6.7
6Liam O'Connor2206.5025%12.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Wes Agar141568.0043%5.0
2Daniel Worrall102455.9656%6.9
3Rashid Khan7734.5750%14.0
4Peter Siddle131336.1549%7.8
5Danny Briggs7828.2533%6.0
6Harry Conway3716.4352%7.0
7Michael Neser4717.1445%7.0
8Liam O'Connor4407.0017%24.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Wes Agar1422127.0942%7.8
2Rashid Khan1027117.3336%7.0
3Danny Briggs133077.1029%9.5
4Peter Siddle1214.167.5534%6.5
5Michael Neser4538.2030%7.5
6Liam O'Connor5926.5630%10.8
7Travis Head3416.7521%—
8Daniel Worrall8817.8833%6.9

Quick answers

Who is Adelaide Strikers's best death over bowler in BBL 2020-21?

Peter Siddle was Adelaide Strikers's leading death-over bowler in BBL 2020-21, with 10 wickets at an economy of 8.41 in overs 16–20, ahead of Wes Agar (4) and Daniel Worrall (4).

Who was Adelaide Strikers's most economical bowler at the death?

Rashid Khan, at 7.60 runs an over across 5 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Adelaide Strikers's best powerplay bowler?

Wes Agar: 6 wickets at an economy of 8.00 in the powerplay.