Most wickets for Sylhet Titans

Every Sylhet Titans bowler in BPL 2025-26

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Nasum Ahmed1246185.9815.285/747%
2Khaled Ahmed928118.6121.914/1440%
3Salman Irshad621.186.7117.753/2337%
4Moeen Ali72365.6521.672/849%
5Mehedi Hasan Miraz92369.0034.502/2331%
6Azmatullah Omarzai61769.1826.003/4038%
7Shohidul Islam2859.1314.603/3642%
8Ruyel Miah515.459.6430.203/4133%
9Mohammad Amir620.146.5032.752/3049%
10Chris Woakes2836.6317.672/1544%
11Saim Ayub41036.7022.332/2543%
12Rahatul Ferdous1319.6729.001/2928%
13Ethan Brookes33111.0033.001/1317%
14Afif Hossain1106.00—0/60%
15Ebadat Hossain11011.00—0/1117%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Khaled Ahmed81276.5054%6.0
2Nasum Ahmed111736.8248%6.8
3Shohidul Islam24310.2542%3.0
4Mohammad Amir61123.8270%13.2
5Ruyel Miah44211.5038%2.7
6Salman Irshad4413.5054%24.0
7Chris Woakes2515.4057%7.5
8Moeen Ali5617.8353%5.1

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Nasum Ahmed1226115.7744%13.0
2Mehedi Hasan Miraz92168.6731%5.3
3Azmatullah Omarzai4645.6744%12.0
4Moeen Ali61535.2744%12.9
5Saim Ayub3836.2540%16.0
6Salman Irshad6826.6329%12.0
7Ruyel Miah5728.2931%7.0
8Ethan Brookes2219.0017%6.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Sylhet Titans in BPL 2025-26?

Nasum Ahmed took the most wickets for Sylhet Titans in BPL 2025-26: 18 at an economy of 5.98, ahead of Khaled Ahmed (11) and Salman Irshad (8).

Who was Sylhet Titans's most economical bowler?

Moeen Ali conceded 5.65 runs an over across 23 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Sylhet Titans's best bowling figures?

Nasum Ahmed took 5/7.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Sylhet Titans?

Nasum Ahmed, with 129 dot balls.

Who was Sylhet Titans's best powerplay bowler?

Khaled Ahmed: 7 wickets at an economy of 6.50 in the powerplay.