Sylhet Titans death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Salman Irshad69.158.1833%5.5
2Nasum Ahmed3343.0050%—
3Khaled Ahmed69410.6726%4.5
4Moeen Ali2222.0067%—
5Chris Woakes2227.5025%12.0
6Azmatullah Omarzai35210.0033%4.3
7Shohidul Islam2319.0033%6.0
8Ruyel Miah34.4110.0725%5.6
9Mohammad Amir47.5110.7217%3.9

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Khaled Ahmed81276.5054%6.0
2Nasum Ahmed111736.8248%6.8
3Shohidul Islam24310.2542%3.0
4Mohammad Amir61123.8270%13.2
5Ruyel Miah44211.5038%2.7
6Salman Irshad4413.5054%24.0
7Chris Woakes2515.4057%7.5
8Moeen Ali5617.8353%5.1

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Nasum Ahmed1226115.7744%13.0
2Mehedi Hasan Miraz92168.6731%5.3
3Azmatullah Omarzai4645.6744%12.0
4Moeen Ali61535.2744%12.9
5Saim Ayub3836.2540%16.0
6Salman Irshad6826.6329%12.0
7Ruyel Miah5728.2931%7.0
8Ethan Brookes2219.0017%6.0

Quick answers

Who is Sylhet Titans's best death over bowler in BPL 2025-26?

Salman Irshad was Sylhet Titans's leading death-over bowler in BPL 2025-26, with 5 wickets at an economy of 8.18 in overs 16–20, ahead of Nasum Ahmed (4) and Khaled Ahmed (4).

Who was Sylhet Titans's most economical bowler at the death?

Salman Irshad, at 8.18 runs an over across 9.1 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Sylhet Titans's best powerplay bowler?

Khaled Ahmed: 7 wickets at an economy of 6.50 in the powerplay.