Most runs in Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes matches

BatterInnsRunsAvgSR
Chris Lynn1245550.56151.7
D'Arcy Short1144055.00135.4
James Peirson1529224.33117.3
Ben McDermott1429122.38131.1
Daniel Christian829058.00187.1
Ben Cutting1226529.44163.6
Tim Paine826137.29157.2
Ben Dunk625542.50158.4
Max Bryant922625.11148.7
Caleb Jewell821731.00139.1

Most wickets in Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes matches

BowlerInnsWktsEconBest
Riley Meredith11167.673/21
Mark Steketee11169.422/28
Nathan Ellis10158.693/41
Cameron Boyce8147.163/21
Xavier Bartlett6139.054/30
Mujeeb Ur Rahman6116.635/15
Ben Cutting14118.542/27
Michael Neser598.944/35
Spencer Johnson485.933/26
Jofra Archer477.632/23

Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes recent results

  • Brisbane Heat160/8 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes157/8 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 3 runs
  • Brisbane Heat201/6 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes207/5 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 5 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat132/7 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes116/9 (16)
    Brisbane Heat won by 1 run (D/L)
  • Hobart Hurricanes120/9 (20)
    Brisbane Heat118/8 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 2 runs
  • Brisbane Heat162/6 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes150/6 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 12 runs
  • Brisbane Heat144/8 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes145/2 (17.2)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 8 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat150/8 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes136/8 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 14 runs
  • Hobart Hurricanes150 (19.4)
    Brisbane Heat149/8 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 1 run
  • Hobart Hurricanes148/7 (20)
    Brisbane Heat152/6 (17.2)
    Brisbane Heat won by 4 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat131/5 (18.2)
    Hobart Hurricanes126/9 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 5 wickets
  • Hobart Hurricanes181/9 (20)
    Brisbane Heat212/3 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 31 runs
  • Hobart Hurricanes146/1 (14.2)
    Brisbane Heat145/6 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 9 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat144 (18.4)
    Hobart Hurricanes159/6 (19)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 15 runs
  • Hobart Hurricanes166/4 (18.2)
    Brisbane Heat165/8 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 6 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat176/8 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes179/4 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 3 runs
  • Brisbane Heat174/3 (16.2)
    Hobart Hurricanes173/9 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 7 wickets
  • Brisbane Heat179/9 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes194/4 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 15 runs
  • Hobart Hurricanes184/3 (20)
    Brisbane Heat164/8 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 20 runs
  • Brisbane Heat198/6 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes180/8 (20)
    Brisbane Heat won by 18 runs
  • Hobart Hurricanes209/4 (19)
    Brisbane Heat208/6 (20)
    Hobart Hurricanes won by 6 wickets

Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes results by year

YearPlayedBrisbane HeatHobart Hurricanes
2026110
2025101
2024110
2023211
2022211
2020431
2019101
2018303
2016110
2015413
2014101
2013101
2012101

Highest totals in Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes matches

BBL

  1. 212/3 (20 ov)Brisbane Heat · BBL · 2020
  2. 210/7 (19.2 ov)Hobart Hurricanes · BBL · 2013
  3. 209/3 (20 ov)Brisbane Heat · BBL · 2013
  4. 209/7 (20 ov)Hobart Hurricanes · BBL · 2014
  5. 209/4 (19 ov)Hobart Hurricanes · BBL · 2015

Grounds where Brisbane Heat and Hobart Hurricanes have met