Most wickets for Sharjah Warriors

Every Sharjah Warriors bowler in ILT20 2023-24

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Daniel Sams928.1129.3021.833/2840%
2Mahesh Theekshana830.2116.8618.914/1540%
3Muhammad Jawadullah922108.0017.603/545%
4Chris Woakes929.297.4724.332/2144%
5Adil Rashid3944.8911.004/1243%
6Sean Williams26410.1715.253/4636%
7Joe Denly1120.000.002/0100%
8Junaid Siddique3527.0017.502/1650%
9Liam Livingstone1416.0024.001/2438%
10Mark Watt41019.3093.001/1547%
11Lewis Gregory3419.5038.001/2133%
12James Fuller45110.6053.001/1833%
13Luke Wells1105.00—0/533%
14Dilshan Madushanka27011.14—0/2931%
15Qais Ahmad25011.20—0/1823%
16Nilansh Keswani10.5012.00—0/1020%
17Chris Sole12014.50—0/2925%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Muhammad Jawadullah5655.6767%7.2
2Chris Woakes91936.5348%7.1
3Daniel Sams910311.1042%3.3
4Junaid Siddique2224.0067%12.0
5Mahesh Theekshana5818.5038%4.4
6Mark Watt48110.5046%3.4
7Dilshan Madushanka2409.5042%4.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mahesh Theekshana818.286.5538%9.2
2Adil Rashid3944.8941%18.0
3Sean Williams2436.2538%24.0
4Muhammad Jawadullah81338.7733%4.6
5Chris Woakes3328.3333%6.0
6Liam Livingstone1316.6733%9.0
7Daniel Sams6617.3333%7.2
8Lewis Gregory3419.5033%4.8

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Sharjah Warriors in ILT20 2023-24?

Daniel Sams took the most wickets for Sharjah Warriors in ILT20 2023-24: 12 at an economy of 9.30, ahead of Mahesh Theekshana (11) and Muhammad Jawadullah (10).

Who was Sharjah Warriors's most economical bowler?

Mahesh Theekshana conceded 6.86 runs an over across 30.2 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Sharjah Warriors's best bowling figures?

Adil Rashid took 4/12.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Sharjah Warriors?

Chris Woakes, with 78 dot balls.

Who was Sharjah Warriors's best powerplay bowler?

Muhammad Jawadullah: 5 wickets at an economy of 5.67 in the powerplay.