Most wickets for Dubai Capitals

Every Dubai Capitals bowler in ILT20 2023-24

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Sikandar Raza1345136.3121.853/2137%
2Scott Kuggeleijn828.5139.4320.924/1745%
3Dushmantha Chameera726107.1918.704/2854%
4Oli Stone623107.3016.804/1448%
5Roelof van der Merwe820.487.8420.253/2738%
6Jason Holder92889.7934.253/3639%
7Haider Ali72276.1419.293/1640%
8Zahir Khan41655.8818.802/2342%
9Akif Raja820.159.1737.002/2526%
10Kane Richardson413.509.25—0/1839%
11Paul van Meekeren12013.00—0/2633%
12Richard Ngarava12017.00—0/3425%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Scott Kuggeleijn81569.0052%4.5
2Dushmantha Chameera71447.7954%4.4
3Oli Stone61038.5050%4.3
4Jason Holder91638.6943%5.3
5Haider Ali7726.0050%7.0
6Roelof van der Merwe44210.2554%3.0
7Akif Raja44112.7533%2.7
8Sikandar Raza2207.0025%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sikandar Raza1337116.7336%10.6
2Roelof van der Merwe81467.6433%8.4
3Zahir Khan41455.3643%16.8
4Akif Raja814.147.7624%9.4
5Dushmantha Chameera4534.8050%10.0
6Scott Kuggeleijn4435.7542%8.0
7Haider Ali61336.3137%11.1
8Oli Stone2325.6733%9.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Dubai Capitals in ILT20 2023-24?

Sikandar Raza took the most wickets for Dubai Capitals in ILT20 2023-24: 13 at an economy of 6.31, ahead of Scott Kuggeleijn (13) and Dushmantha Chameera (10).

Who was Dubai Capitals's most economical bowler?

Zahir Khan conceded 5.88 runs an over across 16 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Dubai Capitals's best bowling figures?

Oli Stone took 4/14.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Dubai Capitals?

Sikandar Raza, with 100 dot balls.

Who was Dubai Capitals's best powerplay bowler?

Scott Kuggeleijn: 6 wickets at an economy of 9.00 in the powerplay.