CSK death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Ravindra Jadeja81287.5832%6.5
2Dwayne Bravo1320.478.9028%5.6
3Ravichandran Ashwin910.367.2429%12.6
4Doug Bollinger5568.0047%5.0
5Albie Morkel66.358.1538%6.5
6Ben Hilfenhaus77510.1436%4.2
7Nuwan Kulasekara3526.0030%15.0
8Shadab Jakati2219.5033%4.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Ben Hilfenhaus92485.7956%7.2
2Albie Morkel142848.3643%4.5
3Ravichandran Ashwin152536.7644%7.5
4Nuwan Kulasekara4827.0058%5.3
5Doug Bollinger61219.5040%3.4
6Shadab Jakati4706.8650%5.3
7Dwayne Bravo33012.6722%2.6

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dwayne Bravo173487.0635%7.8
2Shadab Jakati153288.4127%6.6
3Ravichandran Ashwin1430.256.1331%14.0
4Albie Morkel91546.5334%9.0
5Ravindra Jadeja122247.5531%9.4
6Yo Mahesh4937.8933%6.8
7Suresh Raina71327.3826%8.7
8Ben Hilfenhaus3317.6739%9.0

Quick answers

Who is CSK's best death over bowler in IPL 2012?

Ravindra Jadeja was CSK's leading death-over bowler in IPL 2012, with 8 wickets at an economy of 7.58 in overs 16–20, ahead of Dwayne Bravo (7) and Ravichandran Ashwin (6).

Who was CSK's most economical bowler at the death?

Nuwan Kulasekara, at 6.00 runs an over across 5 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was CSK's best powerplay bowler?

Ben Hilfenhaus: 8 wickets at an economy of 5.79 in the powerplay.