Most wickets for PBKS

Every Punjab Kings bowler in IPL 2014

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Sandeep Sharma1140.1188.8119.673/1547%
2Axar Patel1766176.1423.823/2443%
3Mitchell Johnson1453.3178.3026.122/1944%
4Rishi Dhawan1347.2137.7128.082/1432%
5Lakshmipathy Balaji934128.7924.924/1338%
6Karanveer Singh520118.2014.914/5435%
7Parvinder Awana723.3710.4335.002/1536%
8Beuran Hendricks312410.5031.503/3636%
9Shivam Sharma41637.5640.332/2635%
10Murali Kartik28111.3891.001/5121%
11Glenn Maxwell711112.00132.001/2123%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sandeep Sharma1130137.8753%4.7
2Mitchell Johnson142968.4146%4.6
3Lakshmipathy Balaji81047.2052%5.0
4Parvinder Awana613210.3837%3.5
5Axar Patel8807.0040%6.9
6Rishi Dhawan45010.2023%3.8
7Beuran Hendricks35011.0043%3.8

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Axar Patel1743115.6740%10.8
2Rishi Dhawan1335106.8934%10.0
3Karanveer Singh51777.4133%8.5
4Shivam Sharma41337.3137%8.7
5Parvinder Awana5639.1733%4.5
6Lakshmipathy Balaji81127.1833%8.3
7Sandeep Sharma3318.0022%9.0
8Glenn Maxwell710111.2020%4.6

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for PBKS in IPL 2014?

Sandeep Sharma took the most wickets for PBKS in IPL 2014: 18 at an economy of 8.81, ahead of Axar Patel (17) and Mitchell Johnson (17).

Who was PBKS's most economical bowler?

Axar Patel conceded 6.14 runs an over across 66 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were PBKS's best bowling figures?

Lakshmipathy Balaji took 4/13.

Who bowled the most dot balls for PBKS?

Axar Patel, with 169 dot balls.

Who was PBKS's best powerplay bowler?

Sandeep Sharma: 13 wickets at an economy of 7.87 in the powerplay.