PBKS death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mohammed Shami1322149.7327%5.1
2Sam Curran812810.5828%4.5
3Ravichandran Ashwin6635.5036%36.0
4Ankit Rajpoot3339.6728%6.0
5Andrew Tye69211.3315%4.2
6Arshdeep Singh22211.5033%4.0
7Hardus Viljoen47213.0026%2.6
8Mujeeb Ur Rahman33215.3322%3.0
9Murugan Ashwin2218.5025%12.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mohammed Shami132537.5643%4.8
2Ravichandran Ashwin91128.2733%5.5
3Hardus Viljoen5629.1733%4.5
4Mujeeb Ur Rahman4819.3844%5.3
5Sam Curran61019.6033%3.5
6Arshdeep Singh37110.4326%3.8
7Andrew Tye44112.5029%2.7
8Ankit Rajpoot3909.2239%4.2

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Ravichandran Ashwin1438107.2629%10.4
2Murugan Ashwin103147.3927%8.1
3Hardus Viljoen51037.6033%8.6
4Mohammed Shami5729.4326%4.7
5Varun Chakravarthy1215.0067%6.0
6Sam Curran61119.0927%6.6
7Harpreet Brar2308.0028%9.0
8Mujeeb Ur Rahman4808.7523%6.9

Quick answers

Who is PBKS's best death over bowler in IPL 2019?

Mohammed Shami was PBKS's leading death-over bowler in IPL 2019, with 14 wickets at an economy of 9.73 in overs 16–20, ahead of Sam Curran (8) and Ravichandran Ashwin (3).

Who was PBKS's most economical bowler at the death?

Ravichandran Ashwin, at 5.50 runs an over across 6 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was PBKS's best powerplay bowler?

Mohammed Shami: 3 wickets at an economy of 7.56 in the powerplay.