Galle Marvels death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dwaine Pretorius1011.4510.6326%4.7
2Zahoor Khan58511.3819%3.4
3Isuru Udana710412.0027%3.5
4Mahesh Theekshana81139.9124%5.1

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Isuru Udana101879.7237%3.9
2Mahesh Theekshana91357.2340%6.0
3Dwaine Pretorius101747.4739%6.4
4Zahoor Khan5738.1443%6.0
5Prabath Jayasuriya34111.7542%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dwaine Pretorius6846.1329%16.0
2Sahan Arachchige5946.4439%9.0
3Kavindu Nadeeshan61848.1131%6.0
4Prabath Jayasuriya4837.3838%6.9
5Isuru Udana78310.0019%4.4
6Mahesh Theekshana81625.6933%16.0
7Zahoor Khan4418.0017%12.0
8Malsha Tharupathi3719.0033%4.7

Quick answers

Who is Galle Marvels's best death over bowler in LPL 2024?

Dwaine Pretorius was Galle Marvels's leading death-over bowler in LPL 2024, with 5 wickets at an economy of 10.63 in overs 16–20, ahead of Zahoor Khan (5) and Isuru Udana (4).

Who was Galle Marvels's most economical bowler at the death?

Mahesh Theekshana, at 9.91 runs an over across 11 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Galle Marvels's best powerplay bowler?

Isuru Udana: 7 wickets at an economy of 9.72 in the powerplay.