Kandy Falcons death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dasun Shanaka79.178.2945%5.5
2Mohammad Hasnain46410.8339%3.6
3Dushmantha Chameera48411.7521%3.2
4Wanindu Hasaranga55211.0027%4.3
5Shoriful Islam45112.8013%3.8
6Ramesh Mendis23.209.9020%4.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dasun Shanaka101969.2134%4.6
2Mohammad Hasnain4638.3350%5.1
3Angelo Mathews5838.7544%4.8
4Shoriful Islam47211.7136%3.2
5Wanindu Hasaranga22222.5025%1.5
6Chathuranga de Silva34110.2533%4.0
7Dushmantha Chameera58110.3833%3.0
8Kasun Rajitha24115.5033%3.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Wanindu Hasaranga930117.3028%7.8
2Ramesh Mendis51147.4529%9.4
3Chathuranga de Silva3827.6329%6.9
4Salman Ali Agha1215.0058%12.0
5Dushmantha Chameera3415.5046%12.0
6Lakshan Sandakan13111.6717%3.6
7Dasun Shanaka2206.0033%12.0
8C Gomez1209.5033%4.0

Quick answers

Who is Kandy Falcons's best death over bowler in LPL 2024?

Dasun Shanaka was Kandy Falcons's leading death-over bowler in LPL 2024, with 7 wickets at an economy of 8.29 in overs 16–20, ahead of Mohammad Hasnain (4) and Dushmantha Chameera (4).

Who was Kandy Falcons's most economical bowler at the death?

Dasun Shanaka, at 8.29 runs an over across 9.1 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Kandy Falcons's best powerplay bowler?

Dasun Shanaka: 6 wickets at an economy of 9.21 in the powerplay.