Pakistan death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shahid Afridi1731.2146.1043%11.1
2Umar Gul1226.3127.2837%5.9
3Saeed Ajmal1131.4114.2356%17.3
4Wahab Riaz821.486.0547%10.8
5Aizaz Cheema41266.5031%10.3
6Sohail Tanvir92348.3033%5.5
7Mohammad Hafeez6836.1342%12.0
8Abdur Rehman36211.1722%4.0
9Abdul Razzaq3418.2558%4.8
10Shoaib Akhtar23114.3322%3.0
11Junaid Khan3506.4043%7.5

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Umar Gul1562103.6574%12.8
2Mohammad Hafeez73192.1977%31.0
3Sohail Tanvir94374.9367%9.6
4Abdul Razzaq103434.2168%10.7
5Wahab Riaz81634.8166%7.4
6Aizaz Cheema31435.7969%6.5
7Junaid Khan72923.9764%17.4
8Shoaib Akhtar62815.1162%9.3

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Shahid Afridi26187.4313.8655%22.5
2Mohammad Hafeez27180193.6255%33.8
3Saeed Ajmal18116163.3864%23.2
4Wahab Riaz1254125.0452%14.1
5Abdul Razzaq134263.6459%22.9
6Shoaib Malik72853.7157%42.0
7Umar Gul1654.554.1461%16.4
8Aizaz Cheema52843.9657%16.8

Quick answers

Who is Pakistan's best death over bowler in ODI 2011?

Shahid Afridi was Pakistan's leading death-over bowler in ODI 2011, with 14 wickets at an economy of 6.10 in overs 41–50, ahead of Umar Gul (12) and Saeed Ajmal (11).

Who was Pakistan's most economical bowler at the death?

Saeed Ajmal, at 4.23 runs an over across 31.4 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was Pakistan's best powerplay bowler?

Umar Gul: 10 wickets at an economy of 3.65 in the powerplay.