Most wickets for West Indies

Every West Indies bowler in ODI 2012

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Sunil Narine17163.5343.6617.655/2765%
2Kemar Roach870.3185.0819.895/5661%
3Andre Russell14101185.5931.394/4555%
4Darren Sammy17125.1154.3536.333/2857%
5Marlon Samuels1697114.8242.552/2949%
6Ravi Rampaul867.2115.3332.645/4956%
7Dwayne Bravo1275.3105.7243.203/5851%
8Tino Best32765.3324.004/4656%
9Veerasammy Permaul32744.2228.502/3559%
10Dwayne Smith417.135.1829.672/741%
11Chris Gayle11013.6036.001/3665%
12Kieron Pollard51415.5077.001/1637%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Kemar Roach83474.4767%10.7
2Andre Russell82965.7965%6.2
3Darren Sammy82244.1466%12.0
4Ravi Rampaul83833.8968%10.9
5Dwayne Bravo82026.5556%6.3
6Tino Best31028.0055%5.0
7Sunil Narine81412.5075%28.0
8Marlon Samuels1304.6778%9.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Sunil Narine17121233.7065%18.1
2Marlon Samuels1481104.7248%17.4
3Darren Sammy169994.3655%15.2
4Andre Russell125244.1557%16.4
5Veerasammy Permaul32644.2757%13.0
6Dwayne Bravo123844.6353%15.2
7Ravi Rampaul71947.0539%6.3
8Kemar Roach82435.4651%10.3

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for West Indies in ODI 2012?

Sunil Narine took the most wickets for West Indies in ODI 2012: 34 at an economy of 3.66, ahead of Kemar Roach (18) and Andre Russell (18).

Who was West Indies's most economical bowler?

Sunil Narine conceded 3.66 runs an over across 163.5 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were West Indies's best bowling figures?

Sunil Narine took 5/27.

Who bowled the most dot balls for West Indies?

Sunil Narine, with 639 dot balls.

Who was West Indies's best powerplay bowler?

Kemar Roach: 7 wickets at an economy of 4.47 in the powerplay.