Team results

Played, won and lost in the season, including knockouts

TeamPWLNR/T
New Zealand3120101
South Africa241590
Australia181431
India231391
Bangladesh171250
Pakistan2712141
Sri Lanka2411121
England2511131
Ireland12561
Zimbabwe245181
West Indies154110
Hong Kong1100
Scotland6060
United Arab Emirates7070

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Martin Guptill311,43223755.0897.7
2Kane Williamson251,34311858.3990.4
3Tillakaratne Dilshan231,20716154.8690.8
4AB de Villiers181,19316279.53137.9
5Hashim Amla231,06215950.5794.9
6Ross Taylor241,02211956.7882.4
7Eoin Morgan2396712143.9593.8
8Faf du Plessis1988413358.9382.9
9Lahiru Thirimanne2386113945.3276.9
10Kumar Sangakkara1285512495.00103.6

Most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Mitchell Starc173916.644.68
2Imran Tahir223725.194.69
3Trent Boult163320.554.51
4Wahab Riaz203227.445.26
5Steven Finn183127.685.76
6Dale Steyn193027.304.99
7Morné Morkel162822.504.70
8Tim Southee172831.646.15
9Mustafizur Rahman92612.354.26
10Mitchell McClenaghan172634.626.05

All matches