South Africa death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Dale Steyn1230.5126.0649%8.8
2Morné Morkel1124105.1753%13.1
3Imran Tahir122476.3341%10.3
4Kagiso Rabada614.165.5144%14.2
5David Wiese2427.7538%6.0
6Kyle Abbott45.516.1749%8.8
7Wayne Parnell2518.2053%5.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Kagiso Rabada103894.8265%8.8
2Kyle Abbott113884.5067%8.1
3Dale Steyn195474.9665%7.4
4Morné Morkel163964.5169%8.4
5Vernon Philander93854.3268%9.5
6JP Duminy71014.9053%10.0
7Chris Morris3715.7155%7.0
8Marchant de Lange1306.0056%9.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Imran Tahir22172.5304.4854%14.4
2Morné Morkel1671.1124.6457%12.6
3Dale Steyn1979.2114.5956%12.9
4JP Duminy167785.7844%11.6
5Vernon Philander82876.0751%7.3
6Kagiso Rabada103564.6958%13.1
7Farhaan Behardien1654.456.0039%10.6
8Kyle Abbott113656.0054%7.0

Quick answers

Who is South Africa's best death over bowler in ODI 2015?

Dale Steyn was South Africa's leading death-over bowler in ODI 2015, with 12 wickets at an economy of 6.06 in overs 41–50, ahead of Morné Morkel (10) and Imran Tahir (7).

Who was South Africa's most economical bowler at the death?

Morné Morkel, at 5.17 runs an over across 24 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was South Africa's best powerplay bowler?

Kagiso Rabada: 9 wickets at an economy of 4.82 in the powerplay.