Australia death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Adam Zampa61268.3329%8.0
2Marnus Labuschagne2646.6731%12.0
3Travis Head2437.2529%12.0
4Ben Dwarshuis4629.1725%4.5
5Sean Abbott2529.2047%4.3
6Xavier Bartlett2514.0053%30.0
7Nathan Ellis51315.2349%11.1
8Tanveer Sangha2408.0046%4.8

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Xavier Bartlett31264.0864%12.0
2Aaron Hardie41035.1067%7.5
3Ben Dwarshuis41635.4463%8.0
4Sean Abbott3625.1758%7.2
5Spencer Johnson2727.0055%4.7
6Josh Hazlewood52213.4173%16.5
7Mitchell Starc3914.7867%7.7
8Nathan Ellis81415.2960%8.4

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Adam Zampa966.585.4646%11.1
2Cooper Connolly41954.5846%16.3
3Nathan Ellis838.355.0644%13.6
4Sean Abbott21224.3364%10.3
5Ben Dwarshuis41424.5042%28.0
6Josh Hazlewood51724.7153%11.3
7Matthew Kuhnemann1426.5038%12.0
8Mitchell Owen3627.0042%7.2

Quick answers

Who is Australia's best death over bowler in ODI 2025?

Adam Zampa was Australia's leading death-over bowler in ODI 2025, with 6 wickets at an economy of 8.33 in overs 41–50, ahead of Marnus Labuschagne (4) and Travis Head (3).

Who was Australia's most economical bowler at the death?

Nathan Ellis, at 5.23 runs an over across 13 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was Australia's best powerplay bowler?

Xavier Bartlett: 6 wickets at an economy of 4.08 in the powerplay.