Most wickets for West Indies

Every West Indies bowler in ODI 2025

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Jayden Seales1185.1275.7518.156/1859%
2Roston Chase1494.3134.9536.002/3050%
3Alzarri Joseph543105.5824.004/3151%
4Gudakesh Motie118795.7255.333/6547%
5Matthew Forde76096.8845.893/6855%
6Justin Greaves106276.6959.292/3248%
7Akeal Hosein22064.1013.674/4167%
8Alick Athanaze21743.0012.752/1471%
9Shamar Joseph531.536.2266.002/6552%
10Shamar Springer31927.0066.501/1646%
11Khary Pierre33013.60108.001/1962%
12Romario Shepherd523.414.27101.001/3165%
13Jediah Blades21417.0799.001/4645%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Jayden Seales1146134.8071%7.3
2Matthew Forde73245.6367%6.4
3Romario Shepherd41312.3179%26.0
4Akeal Hosein2914.4467%10.8
5Alzarri Joseph4916.3344%6.8
6Khary Pierre3402.7571%24.0
7Jediah Blades2606.3353%9.0
8Shamar Joseph4907.0063%6.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Roston Chase1474.3104.6050%16.6
2Jayden Seales1127.286.0449%7.8
3Gudakesh Motie118065.3448%13.0
4Justin Greaves105356.1350%7.4
5Alzarri Joseph52444.7553%13.1
6Alick Athanaze21532.6772%22.5
7Shamar Joseph52035.4052%10.9
8Matthew Forde71837.1749%6.4

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for West Indies in ODI 2025?

Jayden Seales took the most wickets for West Indies in ODI 2025: 27 at an economy of 5.75, ahead of Roston Chase (13) and Alzarri Joseph (10).

Who was West Indies's most economical bowler?

Khary Pierre conceded 3.60 runs an over across 30 overs (minimum 20 overs).

What were West Indies's best bowling figures?

Jayden Seales took 6/18.

Who bowled the most dot balls for West Indies?

Jayden Seales, with 303 dot balls.

Who was West Indies's best powerplay bowler?

Jayden Seales: 13 wickets at an economy of 4.80 in the powerplay.