Most wickets for Gloucestershire

Every Gloucestershire bowler in T20 Blast 2020

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1David Payne1137.5167.9018.693/1839%
2Ryan Higgins1134.4169.4920.564/3427%
3Tom Smith1141145.9317.365/1634%
4Graeme van Buuren1133126.7918.673/1532%
5Matt Taylor724.189.8129.633/2936%
6Benny Howell51878.1120.863/1626%
7Josh Shaw3516.6033.001/1353%
8George Scott2419.0036.001/2421%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Graeme van Buuren91466.7938%8.4
2David Payne112167.2948%5.7
3Matt Taylor715510.0040%4.3
4Ryan Higgins8848.0035%5.3
5Tom Smith2224.5050%12.0
6Josh Shaw3516.6047%7.5

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Tom Smith1139126.0031%14.6
2Graeme van Buuren81766.7125%17.0
3Benny Howell51457.7120%8.4
4Ryan Higgins81027.4025%8.6
5Matt Taylor43.128.2132%6.3
6David Payne32.4211.6325%3.2
7George Scott2419.0021%8.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Gloucestershire in T20 Blast 2020?

David Payne took the most wickets for Gloucestershire in T20 Blast 2020: 16 at an economy of 7.90, ahead of Ryan Higgins (16) and Tom Smith (14).

Who was Gloucestershire's most economical bowler?

Tom Smith conceded 5.93 runs an over across 41 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Gloucestershire's best bowling figures?

Tom Smith took 5/16.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Gloucestershire?

David Payne, with 88 dot balls.

Who was Gloucestershire's best powerplay bowler?

Graeme van Buuren: 6 wickets at an economy of 6.79 in the powerplay.