Most wickets for Sussex

Every Sussex bowler in T20 Blast 2020

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1George Garton1030147.7016.504/2138%
2Danny Briggs1038126.5520.753/1735%
3Tymal Mills831118.0022.552/2340%
4Ollie Robinson93399.1233.442/2540%
5Delray Rawlins51587.0713.253/2131%
6William Beer51548.8033.003/3421%
7Mitchell Claydon2837.6320.332/2533%
8Chris Jordan2726.7123.501/1938%
9David Wiese711.1110.12113.001/719%
10Ravi Bopara51108.36—0/1035%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1George Garton101776.9446%5.4
2Ollie Robinson91948.8444%4.1
3Danny Briggs5627.6750%5.1
4Tymal Mills71128.2747%4.7
5Mitchell Claydon2317.3344%6.0
6David Wiese2306.3322%18.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Danny Briggs102996.3830%12.4
2Delray Rawlins51587.0730%10.0
3William Beer51449.0019%8.4
4Tymal Mills5736.0038%14.0
5George Garton78210.0019%5.3
6Chris Jordan1213.0067%—
7David Wiese3317.3328%9.0
8Ravi Bopara51008.5033%8.6

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Sussex in T20 Blast 2020?

George Garton took the most wickets for Sussex in T20 Blast 2020: 14 at an economy of 7.70, ahead of Danny Briggs (12) and Tymal Mills (11).

Who was Sussex's most economical bowler?

Danny Briggs conceded 6.55 runs an over across 38 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Sussex's best bowling figures?

George Garton took 4/21.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Sussex?

Danny Briggs, with 80 dot balls.

Who was Sussex's best powerplay bowler?

George Garton: 7 wickets at an economy of 6.94 in the powerplay.