Most wickets for Middlesex

Every Middlesex bowler in T20 Blast 2026

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Luke Hollman1241117.9329.554/2130%
2Tom Helm1243109.1939.503/4137%
3Zafar Gohar103487.2630.883/3837%
4Noah Cornwell725.478.4230.862/2548%
5Eathan Bosch928710.9643.862/3733%
6Neha Sharma51868.0024.002/3341%
7SHB Morgan614.1411.4440.502/3426%
8Matt Boyle4838.0021.332/1633%
9Josh de Caires25210.4026.001/1920%
10Ryan Higgins47011.86—0/1331%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Tom Helm122248.0542%5.3
2Eathan Bosch81449.8639%3.5
3Neha Sharma51136.9150%5.5
4Noah Cornwell71537.0752%6.0
5SHB Morgan44211.2525%3.0
6Zafar Gohar5515.2053%10.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Luke Hollman123597.4630%7.2
2Zafar Gohar92757.4831%9.0
3Matt Boyle4536.8040%6.0
4Noah Cornwell66310.0044%3.3
5Tom Helm7929.3333%4.2
6Josh de Caires25210.4020%4.3
7Eathan Bosch6808.8821%6.0
8Ryan Higgins33011.3322%3.6

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Middlesex in T20 Blast 2026?

Luke Hollman took the most wickets for Middlesex in T20 Blast 2026: 11 at an economy of 7.93, ahead of Tom Helm (10) and Zafar Gohar (8).

Who was Middlesex's most economical bowler?

Zafar Gohar conceded 7.26 runs an over across 34 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Middlesex's best bowling figures?

Luke Hollman took 4/21.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Middlesex?

Tom Helm, with 95 dot balls.

Who was Middlesex's best powerplay bowler?

Tom Helm: 4 wickets at an economy of 8.05 in the powerplay.