Most wickets for Surrey

Every Surrey bowler in T20 Blast 2026

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Reece Topley1345.3208.0918.403/1643%
2Tom Lawes822.5108.8020.103/2628%
3Daniel Lawrence92396.9617.783/2830%
4Chris Jordan82798.3024.893/2233%
5Jordan Clark1026.199.0626.333/2639%
6Tom Curran123799.0837.333/3430%
7Sean Abbott1031.168.9546.502/1630%
8Yousef Majid51559.3328.003/4223%
9Will Jacks41427.2951.002/2937%
10Sam Curran11024.00—0/2417%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Reece Topley1327117.5947%5.6
2Jordan Clark81549.6740%3.5
3Tom Curran101429.4339%4.2
4Sean Abbott78210.5023%4.0
5Chris Jordan55111.6040%3.3
6Yousef Majid22114.0050%2.4
7Will Jacks4506.4053%7.5

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Daniel Lawrence92286.9527%11.0
2Tom Lawes81988.1626%6.3
3Jordan Clark6947.6726%9.0
4Chris Jordan71237.0032%12.0
5Reece Topley6837.8844%6.9
6Yousef Majid51138.6420%7.3
7Will Jacks3827.2527%12.0
8Tom Curran101527.6022%10.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Surrey in T20 Blast 2026?

Reece Topley took the most wickets for Surrey in T20 Blast 2026: 20 at an economy of 8.09, ahead of Tom Lawes (10) and Daniel Lawrence (9).

Who was Surrey's most economical bowler?

Daniel Lawrence conceded 6.96 runs an over across 23 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Surrey's best bowling figures?

Reece Topley took 3/16.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Surrey?

Reece Topley, with 118 dot balls.

Who was Surrey's best powerplay bowler?

Reece Topley: 11 wickets at an economy of 7.59 in the powerplay.