Surrey death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Reece Topley810.369.5225%4.5
2Chris Jordan61058.2030%6.7
3Tom Curran78511.2523%4.8
4Sean Abbott711.1310.3930%4.5
5Yousef Majid2218.5017%12.0
6Jordan Clark32.1110.6238%4.3
7Tom Lawes22.5115.1824%2.4

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Reece Topley1327117.5947%5.6
2Jordan Clark81549.6740%3.5
3Tom Curran101429.4339%4.2
4Sean Abbott78210.5023%4.0
5Chris Jordan55111.6040%3.3
6Yousef Majid22114.0050%2.4
7Will Jacks4506.4053%7.5

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Daniel Lawrence92286.9527%11.0
2Tom Lawes81988.1626%6.3
3Jordan Clark6947.6726%9.0
4Chris Jordan71237.0032%12.0
5Reece Topley6837.8844%6.9
6Yousef Majid51138.6420%7.3
7Will Jacks3827.2527%12.0
8Tom Curran101527.6022%10.0

Quick answers

Who is Surrey's best death over bowler in T20 Blast 2026?

Reece Topley was Surrey's leading death-over bowler in T20 Blast 2026, with 6 wickets at an economy of 9.52 in overs 16–20, ahead of Chris Jordan (5) and Tom Curran (5).

Who was Surrey's most economical bowler at the death?

Chris Jordan, at 8.20 runs an over across 10 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was Surrey's best powerplay bowler?

Reece Topley: 11 wickets at an economy of 7.59 in the powerplay.