Most wickets for New Zealand

Every New Zealand bowler in T20I 2013

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Mitchell McClenaghan722.279.3629.862/2441%
2James Franklin46.346.3110.254/1544%
3Ian Butler310.437.9728.332/947%
4Roneel Hira2839.5025.332/4227%
5Tim Southee1439.5012.673/3838%
6Nathan McCullum619.539.8865.331/1824%
7Corey Anderson2827.6330.502/2135%
8Trent Boult310210.0050.002/4042%
9Andrew Ellis25211.0027.502/4020%
10Kyle Mills2718.2958.001/3243%
11Rob Nicol1219.0018.001/1825%
12Anton Devcich2607.50—0/1322%
13Grant Elliott11020.00—0/200%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Mitchell McClenaghan713.259.0046%4.0
2Tim Southee12210.5050%3.0
3Ian Butler3419.2533%4.8
4Nathan McCullum4419.5038%3.4
5Kyle Mills23110.3356%3.0
6Roneel Hira23110.6744%3.0
7Trent Boult3509.8050%4.3

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Ian Butler34.426.6446%5.6
2Nathan McCullum61329.3122%5.2
3Mitchell McClenaghan68210.3829%4.0
4Corey Anderson2314.3328%—
5James Franklin4516.2040%10.0
6Rob Nicol1219.0025%4.0
7Roneel Hira2419.2513%6.0
8Andrew Ellis23113.3317%3.0

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for New Zealand in T20I 2013?

Mitchell McClenaghan took the most wickets for New Zealand in T20I 2013: 7 at an economy of 9.36, ahead of James Franklin (4) and Ian Butler (3).

Who was New Zealand's most economical bowler?

Ian Butler conceded 7.97 runs an over across 10.4 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were New Zealand's best bowling figures?

James Franklin took 4/15.

Who bowled the most dot balls for New Zealand?

Mitchell McClenaghan, with 55 dot balls.

Who was New Zealand's best powerplay bowler?

Mitchell McClenaghan: 5 wickets at an economy of 9.00 in the powerplay.