Most wickets for Zimbabwe

Every Zimbabwe bowler in T20I 2013

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Prosper Utseya623.566.1324.332/1539%
2Tinashe Panyangara31248.5825.753/3239%
3Christopher Mpofu2835.1313.672/1448%
4Natsai Mushangwe31039.5031.672/3330%
5Tendai Chatara31139.6435.332/3044%
6Brian Vitori41627.3158.501/2445%
7Tinotenda Mutombodzi31028.1040.502/2830%
8Shingirai Masakadza310211.0055.001/3722%
9Hamilton Masakadza2215.5011.001/442%
10Elton Chigumbura23114.3343.001/3011%
11Malcolm Waller1104.00—0/450%
12Sean Williams3608.17—0/1525%
13Kyle Jarvis13.1012.32—0/3932%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Tendai Chatara3737.4350%6.0
2Christopher Mpofu2524.0057%30.0
3Prosper Utseya5614.6756%36.0
4Brian Vitori4815.8856%8.0
5Shingirai Masakadza33111.3344%2.6
6Tinashe Panyangara3409.5046%3.4
7Kyle Jarvis12013.0033%2.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Prosper Utseya616.556.4234%11.2
2Natsai Mushangwe3939.4431%4.9
3Hamilton Masakadza2215.5033%12.0
4Tinashe Panyangara22110.0033%3.0
5Elton Chigumbura23114.3311%2.6
6Tinotenda Mutombodzi3707.1429%10.5
7Sean Williams3608.1725%7.2
8Shingirai Masakadza35010.407%7.5

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for Zimbabwe in T20I 2013?

Prosper Utseya took the most wickets for Zimbabwe in T20I 2013: 6 at an economy of 6.13, ahead of Tinashe Panyangara (4) and Christopher Mpofu (3).

Who was Zimbabwe's most economical bowler?

Prosper Utseya conceded 6.13 runs an over across 23.5 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were Zimbabwe's best bowling figures?

Tinashe Panyangara took 3/32.

Who bowled the most dot balls for Zimbabwe?

Prosper Utseya, with 56 dot balls.

Who was Zimbabwe's best powerplay bowler?

Tendai Chatara: 3 wickets at an economy of 7.43 in the powerplay.