West Indies death-over bowling

Overs 16–20 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Keemo Paul1113.469.5128%5.1
2Kesrick Williams69.458.7921%6.4
3Carlos Brathwaite91349.5423%5.6
4Sheldon Cottrell2224.0067%12.0
5Fabian Allen3328.0028%9.0
6Khary Pierre23111.3333%3.6
7Andre Russell12112.5042%3.0
8Ashley Nurse22010.0017%6.0
9Rayad Emrit44013.0013%4.0
10Oshane Thomas22013.0017%2.4

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Keemo Paul101356.7754%5.6
2Ashley Nurse4648.8342%4.5
3Oshane Thomas61549.6749%3.9
4Fabian Allen2235.0067%12.0
5Rayad Emrit3638.1739%4.5
6Sheldon Cottrell4839.1342%5.3
7Samuel Badree91827.9442%4.9
8Andre Russell4628.3358%3.6

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Keemo Paul112268.0032%6.0
2Kesrick Williams61049.8023%4.6
3Carlos Brathwaite112137.8137%8.4
4Sheldon Cottrell3439.2546%4.0
5Odean Smith2529.4013%5.0
6Khary Pierre1313.3350%—
7Ashley Nurse5817.0027%12.0
8Fabian Allen51417.1427%12.0

Quick answers

Who is West Indies's best death over bowler in T20I 2018?

Keemo Paul was West Indies's leading death-over bowler in T20I 2018, with 6 wickets at an economy of 9.51 in overs 16–20, ahead of Kesrick Williams (5) and Carlos Brathwaite (4).

Who was West Indies's most economical bowler at the death?

Kesrick Williams, at 8.79 runs an over across 9.4 overs in overs 16–20 (minimum 4 overs).

Who was West Indies's best powerplay bowler?

Keemo Paul: 5 wickets at an economy of 6.77 in the powerplay.