Team results

Played, won and lost in the season, including knockouts

TeamPWLNR/T
Pakistan191720
India191441
Australia191081
Bangladesh13580
South Africa7430
Sri Lanka8440
England9450
West Indies154101
New Zealand13391
Netherlands5221
Scotland6231
Ireland6141
Nepal1001
ICC World XI1010
United Arab Emirates1010
Zimbabwe6060

Most runs

#BatterInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Shikhar Dhawan176899240.53147.2
2Rohit Sharma1859011136.88147.5
3Fakhar Zaman175769133.88148.8
4Babar Azam125639762.56126.5
5Aaron Finch1753117240.85176.4
6D'Arcy Short185157632.19121.2
7Glenn Maxwell1850610336.14143.8
8Colin Munro1250010445.45178.6
9Martin Guptill1041010541.00147.0
10Shoaib Malik143575344.63166.0

Most wickets

#BowlerInnsWktsAvgEcon
1Andrew Tye183118.948.57
2Shadab Khan192817.436.62
3Billy Stanlake162518.407.80
4Kuldeep Yadav9219.815.97
5Mustafizur Rahman132121.199.85
6Yuzvendra Chahal131822.837.90
7Keemo Paul131723.188.10
8Faheem Ashraf181524.077.06
9Hasan Ali151526.078.32
10Mohammad Amir91415.506.58

All matches