Most wickets for United States of America

Every United States of America bowler in T20I 2024

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconAvgBestDot %
1Harmeet Singh2279.4216.7925.764/1839%
2Nosthush Kenjige2062.4197.9026.053/2138%
3Jasdeep Singh2172198.8833.632/2140%
4Saurabh Netravalkar1652.5177.1722.292/1544%
5Shadley van Schalkwyk1444.4159.2227.473/3527%
6Ali Khan1034.589.4441.133/2538%
7Milind Kumar614.168.5420.175/1651%
8J Drysdale82468.8835.502/3735%
9Steven Taylor71547.0026.252/940%
10Abhishek Paradkar3947.7817.503/2437%
11Aaron Jones2326.6710.002/828%
12Corey Anderson61227.5045.001/1136%
13Narendra Patel48.427.9634.501/2242%
14Nitish Kumar2416.0024.001/1333%
15Yasir Mohammad3819.2574.001/2221%
16A Desai12010.50—0/2142%
17Usman Rafiq12012.00—0/2425%

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–6 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Saurabh Netravalkar163396.0354%7.3
2Jasdeep Singh202968.5551%4.6
3Milind Kumar4856.7560%6.0
4Nosthush Kenjige162648.4638%5.0
5Shadley van Schalkwyk8849.3833%4.0
6Harmeet Singh7935.6754%7.7
7Ali Khan101628.1343%5.3
8Steven Taylor3316.0039%9.0

Middle overs bowling

Overs 7–15 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Harmeet Singh2256146.6838%9.9
2Nosthush Kenjige1630127.2035%9.5
3J Drysdale71157.6435%6.6
4Shadley van Schalkwyk1120.458.3227%6.5
5Steven Taylor71237.2538%7.2
6Narendra Patel45.426.7141%8.5
7Corey Anderson5927.1135%7.7
8Abhishek Paradkar3627.5031%7.2

Quick answers

Who took the most wickets for United States of America in T20I 2024?

Harmeet Singh took the most wickets for United States of America in T20I 2024: 21 at an economy of 6.79, ahead of Nosthush Kenjige (19) and Jasdeep Singh (19).

Who was United States of America's most economical bowler?

Harmeet Singh conceded 6.79 runs an over across 79.4 overs (minimum 10 overs).

What were United States of America's best bowling figures?

Milind Kumar took 5/16.

Who bowled the most dot balls for United States of America?

Harmeet Singh, with 187 dot balls.

Who was United States of America's best powerplay bowler?

Saurabh Netravalkar: 9 wickets at an economy of 6.03 in the powerplay.