India death-over bowling

Overs 41–50 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Deepti Sharma3725.8631%14.0
2Sneh Rana48.315.6543%12.8
3Pooja Vastrakar2517.2043%7.5
4Shafali Verma1306.0039%18.0

Powerplay bowling

Overs 1–10 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Deepti Sharma3910.4493%—
2Meghna Singh2913.2270%18.0
3Amanjot Kaur4813.5075%12.0
4Renuka Singh21014.3067%15.0
5Pooja Vastrakar31015.8062%6.0
6Sneh Rana2301.0089%—

Middle overs bowling

Overs 11–40 · ranked by wickets, then economy · minimum two overs

#BowlerInnsOversWktsEconDot %Balls per boundary
1Deepti Sharma52954.0757%17.4
2Devika Vaidya32454.3851%20.6
3Jemimah Rodrigues25.242.2575%32.0
4Sneh Rana53244.5056%16.0
5Amanjot Kaur517.535.5060%9.7
6Shreyanka Patil1814.0058%16.0
7Pooja Vastrakar31203.5863%18.0
8Shafali Verma1304.3344%—

Quick answers

Who is India's best death over bowler in Women's ODI 2023?

Deepti Sharma was India's leading death-over bowler in Women's ODI 2023, with 2 wickets at an economy of 5.86 in overs 41–50, ahead of Sneh Rana (1) and Pooja Vastrakar (1).

Who was India's most economical bowler at the death?

Sneh Rana, at 5.65 runs an over across 8.3 overs in overs 41–50 (minimum 6 overs).

Who was India's best powerplay bowler?

Deepti Sharma: 1 wickets at an economy of 0.44 in the powerplay.